New entrants shown in bold

To try & ensure good playing conditions, we work on an entry maximum of 64

Mathew Grattage can no longer take part, but the place has gone to his brother Paul Grattage, Southampton

L against grade means “Local”, that is estimated grade. j = junior, v = Veterans Cup, l = Best Lady

Dorset Rapidplay Entrants 2018

Grades below reflect ECF changes 1.1.18

Name

Club/Location

Grade

Grade Group

Goater, Kevin

Dorchester

197

Waddington, Mike

Dorchester

196

García, Óscar

Poole

194

Anderson, Peter

Ringwood

194

Weatherlake, John

Poole

191

Pleasants, Allan

Weymouth

187

Clark, Ian

Wimborne

186

Duggan, Michael

Poole

184

Gregory, Keith

4NCL Wessex

180

Peirson, Steve

Purbeck

178

1

Littleton, Mark

Wimborne

176

1

Harman, Kenny (v)

Ringwood

175

1

Jenks, Bruce

Southbourne

172

1

May, Julian

Bridport

170L

1

Sawicki, Grzegorz

Southbourne

170

1

Du Toit, Reenen

New Milton

167

2

Forster, James (j)

Southbourne

167

2

Matko, Thomas

Bath

167

2

Deswarte, Ian

Guildord

166

2

Kemp, Paul

Southbourne

163

2

Clancy, Martin

Ringwood

161

2

Matko, Andy

Wimborne

159L

3

Popovic, Dragi

Poole

156

3

Heard, Andy

Beckenham

155

3

Catchpole, Jon

Southbourne

154

3

Wilcock, Peter

Wimborne

154

3

Donaldson, Pete

Ringwood

146

4

Jackson, Paul

Bournemouth

146

4

Moore, Gillian (l) (v)

Southampton

145

4

Ursell, Richard

Highcliffe

144

4

Willett, Greg

Guildord

141

4

Wilson, Colin

Wimborne

140

4

Manning, Peter

New Milton

134

5

Jolly, Barry

New Milton

134

5

Agostinelli, Dave

Southampton

131

5

Tyler, Alan (v)

Wimborne

130

5

Halse, Rob

Highcliffe

130

5

Harihar, Girish

Bournemouth

126

5

Smith, Richard

Poole

125

6

Barnett, Jim (v)

Salisbury

124

6

Errington, Paul (v)

Bournemouth

124

6

Ursell, Adam (j)

Highcliffe

123

6

Spooner, Keith (v)

Purbeck

121

6

McCook, Natashane

Salisbury

120

6

Jones, Amanda (l)

Salisbury

119

7

Pope, Michael (v)

Salisbury

118

7

Maber, Martyn

Taunton

117

7

Day, Malcolm (v)

Ringwood

113

7

Davis, John (v)

Southampton

113

7

Sheeran, Carl

Isle of Wight

113

7

Brusati, Greta (j) (l)

Weymouth

111

8

Davidson, Mike (v)

Wimborne

103

8

Charalambous, Charles

Isle of Wight

101

8

Kenward, Chris (v)

Salisbury

101

8

Reid, Alan (v)

Southbourne

101

8

Sturmey, Darrell

Ringwood

99

9

Roberts, Christine (l)

Poole

95

9

Huntley, Kevin

Salisbury

93

9

Williams, Dave (v)

Isle of Wight

91

9

McCullagh, Tim

Poole

91

9

Grattage, Paul

Southampton

90L

9

Stevens, Phil

Isle of Wight

86

10

Tew, Mike (v)

Highcliffe

82

10

Grattage, Mike (v)

Isle of Wight

82

10

Barrett, Mark

Salisbury

71

10

Hopkins, Andre

Salisbury

66

10

Total 66

Sincere thanks for donations from the following entrants towards Congress Expenses

Mike Tew

Peter Anderson

Mark Littleton

Michael Pope

Keith Gregory

Reenen du Toit

Martin Clancy

Ian Deswarte

Colin Wilson

Peter Wilcock

Andy Heard

Steve Peirson

Kevin Huntley

Barry Jolly

Greg Willett

Keith Spooner

Mike Davidson

Mark Barrett

Peter Manning

Richard Smith

Christine Roberts

Julian May

Jim Barnett

Martyn Maber

Jim Davis

Gillian Moore

Dave Agostinelli

Tony Roberts

Amanda Jones