Entrant

Club

Grade

Grading Groups (8)

Gabor Horvath

Unattached

210

 

Kevin Goater

Dorchester

192

 

Ian Clark

Wimborne

187

 

Oscar Garcia

Poole

185

 

Allan Pleasants

Weymouth

184

 

Steve Peirson

Purbeck

182

 

Keith Gregory

Fareham

180

 

Kenny Harman

Ringwood

180

 

James Forster

Southbourne

173

 

Ian Deswarte

Guildford

170

 

Graham Willetts

Wimborne

170

Group 1 (6)

Martin Clancy

Ringwood

168

 

Reenen Du Toit

New Milton

167

 

Paul Kemp

Southbourne

163

 

Peter Wilcock

Wimborne

159

 

Joseph Coburn

Fareham

151

 

Colin Grant

Purbeck

150

Group 2 (5)

Steve Pollyn

Wimborne

150

 

Richard Ursell

Highcliffe

150

 

David Graham

Basingstoke

149

 

Andy Heard

Beckenham

146

 

Peter Manning

New Milton

145

Group 3 (5)

Jorgen H Nielsen

Wimborne

144

 

Greg Willett

Crewe

141

 

Fridolin Maier

Highcliffe

135E

 

Gillian Moore

Southampton

135

Group 4 (7)

Pete Donaldson

Ringwood

134

2 Prizes

Paul Jackson

Bournemouth

134

Colin Wilson

Wimborne

132

 

Dave Agostinelli

Southampton

132

 

Philip Ware

Basingstoke

132

 

Malcolm Day

Ringwood

129

 

Robert Halse

Highcliffe

128

Group 5 (7)

Rob Davenport

Ringwood

123

2 Prizes

Natashane McCook

Salisbury

123

 

Keith Spooner

Purbeck

122

 

Dave Dixon

Purbeck

121

 

Eric Sachs

Poole

121

 

Jim Barnett

Salisbury

115

 

John Davis

Southampton

114

 

Darrell Sturmey

Ringwood

112

Group 6 (5)

Ron Salinger

Highcliffe

110

 

Chris Kenward

Salisbury

103

 

Mike Davidson

Wimborne

101

Group 7 (4)

Christine Roberts

Poole

94

 

Tim McCullagh

Poole

90

 

Andre Hopkins

Salisbury

88

 

Mike Tew

Highcliffe

86

 

Tom Trach

Highcliffe

85

Group 8 (5)

Mark Barrett

Salisbury

76

 

Richard Smith

Poole

75E

 

Mike Thomas

Ringwood

70

 

 

52 entered at 2 March 17. One new entrant today welcome to Richard Smith of Poole

Grading prizes 20 each section, but Groups 5 & 6 additional 10 prize because they are larger groups.

Jan 17 grades have been reflected in the above table

Many thanks to the following who have generously donated to Congress funds: -

John Davis

Dave Agostinelli

Tony Roberts

Mike Tew

Andy Heard

Jim Barnett

Keith Gregory

Ian Clark

Philip Ware

David Graham

Colin Wilson

Steve Peirson

Peter Wilcock

Malcolm Day

Joseph Coburn

Jorgen H Nielsen

Chris Kenward

Christine Roberts

Peter Manning

Martyn Maber

Mark Barrett

Greg Willett

Gillian Moore